Dear clients, in our efforts to keep you updated with the important endeavors of the university, this old domain will remain active until the new domain, www.ust-legazpi.edu.ph, becomes operational. Thank you!

News

Normal Text   Medium Text   Large Text   Print Version   Mail to Friend

Preschool and Elementary Dept. holds 9th Closing and Moving Up Ceremonies

The Preschool and Elementary Department held the 9th Closing and Moving Up Ceremonies for preschool pupils on March 23, 2018.

With the theme “Serving the Truth with Gratitude”, 29 students (13 boys and 16 girls) received their diplomas at the Daragang Magayon Hall (DMH).

Here are the preschool student awardees:

Honor Graduates

First Honors

Yanto, Mary Antonette B.

Second Honors

Lorilla, Riane Louise C.

First Honorable Mention

San Pedro, Andrea L.

Special Mention

Balmedina, Frances Marie C.

Sia, Jowanmarcus A.

Diamante, Harold Jude M.

Nacion, Stacey Fame N.

Aguas, Solen Anna Marie D.

Bilbao, Steven Drake A.

Amaranto, Zhane Ysabelle B.

Academic Awardees

Amaranto, Zhane Ysabelle B. - Achiever in Christian Living

Yanto, Mary Antonette B. - Achiever in Reading

Lorilla, Riane Louise C. - Achiever in Language, Achiever in Filipino

Diamante, Harold Jude M. - Achiever in Mathematics

Sia, Jowanmarcus A. - Achiever in Science

Nacion, Stacey Fame N. - Achiever in Writing

Special Academic Awardees

Promising Young Leaders

Aguas, Solen Anna Marie D.

Bilbao, Steven Drake A.

Promising Young Communicators

San Pedro, Andrea L.

Sia, Jowanmarcus A.

Promising Young Mathematician

San Pedro, Andrea L.

Promising Young Scientist

Yanto, Mary Antonette B.

Munting Makata

Balmedina, Frances Marie C.

Special Awardees

Alabado, Ram Maynard B.

Outstanding Organizer Award

Writing Wizard Award

Barquez, Ezekiel Marcus D.

Busy Bee Award

Extra Miller Award

Bataller, Deljan Jade Iii E.

Bright Smile Award

Working Wonder Award

Bilbao, Steven Drake A.

Rocking Reader Award

Coumbe, Jack Thomas C.

Good Listener Award

Team Player Award

Dagsil, Andrei E.

Eager Beaver Award

Outstanding Organizer Award

Sparkler Award

De Los Santos, Akram Dhieyhav Ace M.

Kinder Leader Award

Little Public Speaker Award

Diamante, Harold Jude M.

Kinder Buddy Award

Imperial, Francis John B.

Congeniality Award

Tenacious Striver Award

Jalgalado, Dominic Gabriel S.

Jolly Rancher Award

Great Giver Award

Orosco, Nathaniel Anthony C.

Awesome Artist Award

Tenacious Striver Award

San Andres, Zeff James Sebastian B.

Bookworm Award

Kinder Buddy Award

Rocking Reader Award

Sia, Jowanmarcus A.

Perfect Painter Award

Aguas, Solen Anna Marie D.

Young Advocate Award

Alcera, Jameera Clare A.

Cheerful Soul Award

The Big Heart Award

Amaranto, Zhane Ysabelle B.

Peacekeeper Award

Balmedina, Frances Marie C.

Prudent Worker Award

Brizuela, Erielle Sheayane N.

Congeniality Award

Great Giver Award

Independent Worker Award

Cordenete, Jediah Faith B.

Best Storyteller Award

Diligent Award

De Chavez, Erin Hailey A.

Bright Smile Award

Creativity Award

De Guzman, Kate Chloe N.

Awesome Artist Award

Best Storyteller Award

Cheerful Soul Award

Herrera, Julianna B.

Music Lover Award

Sparkler Award <

Lorilla, Riane Louise C.

Young Lady Award

Monta?o, Rhovi Nornette P.

Brave Soul Award

Independent Worker Award

Nacion, Stacey Fame N.

Courteous Kid Award

Rosario, Crystal Reine L.

Music Lover Award

Young Author Award

Young Lady Award

San Pedro, Andrea L.

Happy Helper Award

Valenzuela, Zaira Shaine A.

Extra Miller Award

Working Wonder Award

Yanto, Mary Antonette B.

Little Teacher Award

Posted on: 03.23.2018

bottom imagespacer Special Anouncements
bottom imagespacer Schedule of Examinations
bottom imagespacer DOWNLOADS