Dear clients, in our efforts to keep you updated with the important endeavors of the university, this old domain will remain active until the new domain, www.ust-legazpi.edu.ph, becomes operational. Thank you!

News

Normal Text   Medium Text   Large Text   Print Version   Mail to Friend

Elementary Dept. organizes 6th Commencement Exercises

The Elementary Department of the University of Santo Tomas-Legazpi (UST-Legazpi) conducted its 6th Commencement Exercises with the theme “Serving the Truth with Gratitude” on March 23, 2018, at the UST-Legazpi Dome.

A total of 49 elementary students received their diplomas during the ceremony.

The Academic Excellence, Special Academic, and Special awardees were also recognized during the commencement exercises. The student awardees are:

Academic Excellence Awardees

ABAINZA, Andreia Elainne D.

With High Honors

YAP, Allen Nico L.

MOYANO, Margareth Lois B.

CURA, Dasha Andre Louis S.

PALLER, Solafedi E.

SIATON, Janah Sofia Francheska F.

CALIMA, Charlene V.

BAYOBO, Althea Jillian B.

LORENZANA, Ivanne Mariel R.

MELLA, Maria Juliana R.

DE BELEN, Jicah Nicole B.

ESPINELI, Vittoria Julienne M.

RED, Aebrel R.

ALBERTO, Marysyl Gloriene M.

ATOLE, Leana Yshmaelle M.

GO, Erika Charlize L.

With Honors

Special Academic Awardees

JANAH SOFIA FRANCHESKA F. SIATON

Mathematician of the Year

ANDREIA ELAINNE D. ABAINZA

Science Achiever of the Year

Rector’s Awardee for Academic Excellence

Special Awardees

ALTHEA JILLIAN B. BAYOBO

Leadership Awardee

ALTHEA JILLIAN B. BAYOBO

VITTORIA JULIENNE M. ESPINELI

ALLEN NICO L. YAP

Service Awardees

VITTORIA JULIENNE M. ESPINELI

Writer of the Year

ANDREIA ELAINNE D. ABAINZA

Special Talent in Mathematics

DASHA ANDRE LOUIS S. CURA

Special Talent in Mathematics

Special Talent in Science

Special Talent in English

ANDREIA ELAINNE D. ABAINZA

Outstanding Club Member, Young Writers’ Club

ALTHEA JILLIAN B. BAYOBO

Outstanding Club Member,

Pupils’ Governing Council

ELAINE MAYUMI J.S. DE MAEYER

ERIKA CHARLIZE L. GO

Outstanding Club Member, Sports Club (Girls)

JUSTINE GABRIELLE D. BASCO

Outstanding Club Member, Sports Club (Boys)

MARYSYL GLORIENE M. ALBERTO

Outstanding Club Member, Performing Arts Club

AMANDA KIRSTEN D. ALVAREZ

Outstanding Club Member, Junior First Aiders’ Club

ALISANDRA C. SIATON

Outstanding Club Member, Homemakers’ Club

MARGARETH LOIS B. MOYANO

Outstanding Club Member: Music Lovers’ Club

CHARLENE V. CALIMA

Outstanding Club Member: Book Lovers’ Club

NEIL NEJO G. AZUL

CEAL Leadership Awardee

ANDREIA ELAINNE D. ABAINZA

St. Dominic Awardee

MAGNUS R. MOLATO

Athlete of the Year

ASTON GIO A. ADVINCULA

ANDREIA ELAINNE D. ABAINZA

MARIA YSABELLE C. ESQUIVEL

ALLYONA NIÑA DAWANEE C. PERDIGON

Loyalty Awardees

Posted on: 03.23.2018

bottom imagespacer Special Anouncements
bottom imagespacer Schedule of Examinations
bottom imagespacer DOWNLOADS